Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Division T20 SF 7 Oct 18 West Pennant Hills
drew Kissing Point
North Turramurra Recreation Area 
4th Division T20 GF 21 Oct 18 Thornleigh
132 M Bridgewood 34 G Hastie 29  M Backhouse 3/14 C Watson 3/28
def Kissing Point
7/129 ME Sands 31*  L Reynolds 2/22 W Beeston 2/24
Thornleigh Park 
5th Division T20 GF 21 Oct 18 Thornleigh
5/71(cc) D Ferguson 25*  TD Skinner 2/5
def by Kissing Point
6/72  AD Hawken 2/11 M Burgess 2/21
Thornleigh Park 
Kookaburra Cup 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Kissing Point
8/115(cc) A Dhillon 28  M Blow 2/16 S Smyth 2/29
def by West Pennant Hills
5/194(cc) J Banner 96* M Blow 56  JL Howe 3/42
The Glade 
C Grade 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Kissing Point
7/200 CW Jameson 59 MJ Haines 50  
drew Berowra
237  C Watson 6/75 B Jameson 2/28
Auluba Oval 
C3 Grade 14 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Thornleigh
284  JB McKinnon 4/15 W McCarroll 2/81
def Kissing Point
248  
Thornleigh Park 
D Grade 14 9 Feb 19
16 Mar 19
Berowra
59  A Charara 5/22 N Charara 2/8
and 7/92  TD Skinner 5/17
def by Kissing Point
6/216 T Morris 84 B Taylor 46*  L Ebbs 2/24 M Clift 2/31
Old Dairy Site (Brooklyn Diary Cricket Field) 
D Reserve Grade 14 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Kenthurst Upper Hills
201 C Mankena 63 K Garven 52  M Ratnasingham 4/20 J Shrubb 2/36 I Ang 2/49
drew Kissing Point
9/116 PG Aitken 30 M Coburn 26  A Gupta 6/8 HJ Vadala 2/21
Holland Reserve 
Under 16s 9 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Castle Hill RSL
60  
v Kissing Point
0/0  
Fred Caterson Reserve (Field 2\/3) 
Under 15s 9 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Kissing Point - Pennant Hills
7/273(cc) W McFadden 101* EJ Gaskell 60 A Bartlett 37  T Kohlhagen 2/39
def Oakhill College
9/199 B Moroney 53 O Silvester 27  T Foreman 3/8
Normanhurst Park 
Under 12s 12 16 Feb 19 Kissing Point Red
108  S Bonnici 4/11 K Oza 2/16
def by Castle Hill RSL Green
5/140(cc) K Joshi 43 S Bonnici 42  
North Turramurra Recreation Area 
Under 12s 12 16 Feb 19 Kenthurst Upper Hills
2/29(dec)  
def Kissing Point Blue
9  L Archer 3/1 J Ilinsky 3/1
and 27  A Karim 3/1 B Hindmarsh 2/1
Kenthurst Park (Oval 2) 
Under 14s 10 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Kissing Point
v BYE
Auluba Oval 
KPCC U13 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
WPHC Green
7/192(dec) R Sodal 53* E Temby 26  A Bennett 2/15
def Kissing Point Blue
156 S Bayne 38  H Flower 3/8 V Raman 3/12
John Purchase (John Purchase oval) 
Under 13s 11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Hornsby District Green
9/173 J Hegarty 46 A Pankaj Davey 30  N D'Silva 3/21 AN Sambrane 2/9
def Kissing Point Red
81 K Murugathasan 26  A Pankaj Davey 2/8 C Thompson 2/12
Montview Oval (West Oval) 
Under 11s 15 16 Feb 19 Kissing Point Blue
6/122(dec) W Norton 30*  
def Thornleigh Blue
4/71(cc)  
East Gordon Park (Darnley Oval) (Darnley oval) 
Under 11s 15 16 Feb 19 Kissing Point Red
2/117(cc) J Stewart 30*  
def WPHC Red
9/59  
Comenarra Sportsground () 
Under 9s 15 16 Feb 19 Kissing Point White
v WPHC Purple
Browns Field 
Under 9s 15 16 Feb 19 WPHC Green
v Kissing Point Blue
Booth Park 
Under 9s 15 16 Feb 19 Hornsby District Gold
0/144  
def by Kissing Point Red
0/164(cc)  
Hornsby Heights Public School 
Under 10s 15 16 Feb 19 Normanhurst-Warrawee
v Kissing Point Blue
Browns Field 
Under 10s 15 16 Feb 19 WPHC Blue
v Kissing Point Red
Thomas Thompson Park (Cedarwood)