Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Division T20 SF 7 Oct 18 West Pennant Hills
drew Kissing Point
North Turramurra Recreation Area 
4th Division T20 GF 21 Oct 18 Thornleigh
132 M Bridgewood 34 G Hastie 29  M Backhouse 3/14 C Watson 3/28
def Kissing Point
7/129 ME Sands 31*  L Reynolds 2/22 W Beeston 2/24
Thornleigh Park 
5th Division T20 GF 21 Oct 18 Thornleigh
5/71(cc) D Ferguson 25*  TD Skinner 2/5
def by Kissing Point
6/72  AD Hawken 2/11 M Burgess 2/21
Thornleigh Park 
Kookaburra Cup 11 19 Jan 19 Kissing Point
92 K Druce 46  A Malhotra 4/14 S Passi 2/4
def by Hornsby District
2/94 J Joginder 77  
The Glade 
C Grade 11 19 Jan 19 Kissing Point
1/77 C Watson 29*  
def Mount Colah
73 M Wright 26  MJ Haines 4/10 M Belcastro 3/5 HD Liney 2/6
Howson Oval 
C3 Grade 11 19 Jan 19 Kissing Point
5/179(cc) J Ellis 75* B Douglas 53 M RAM 25*  R Hunter 2/29
def by Berowra
3/206(cc) L Silver 59* M Adams 44 J Bayliss 40 R Yates 39  M RAM 2/38
Mimosa Oval 
D Grade 11 19 Jan 19 Kissing Point
109 M Si 28 TD Skinner 26  N Flaks 3/13 R Grosvenor 3/24 S Murray 2/5
def by St Ives
4/111 C Schmitt 34  
Auluba Oval 
D Reserve Grade 11 19 Jan 19 St Ives
152 M Reeves 36 S Reeves 32  I Ang 3/23 J Shrubb 2/36
def Kissing Point
4/123 PG Aitken 54 J Shrubb 29  W Tolver-Banks 3/10
Hassell Park () 
Under 16s 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kissing Point
135 W McCarroll 51 O Henkel 34  RL Brooks 3/23 N Nadanapatham 2/6
def by Hornsby District
5/251(cc) B Fisher 103* RL Brooks 100* A Kerr 28  S Aubourg 3/23
North Turramurra Recreation Area 
Under 15s 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Castle Hill RSL
89  O Barr 2/4 r kapoor 2/9
and 1/38  
def by Kissing Point - Pennant Hills
5/265(cc) A Bartlett 88 W McFadden 37 J Scott 37 r kapoor 37* E Stead 27  
Headen Park 
Kookaburra Cup 11 26 Jan 19 Berowra
v Kissing Point
Berowra Oval 
Under 14s 8 15 Dec 18 Kissing Point
128 L Garofalo-Stock 32 L Mooney 26  H Gross 2/5 H Di Veroli 2/8 B Woods 2/13
def by Normanhurst-Warrawee
6/160(cc) C McLagan 32* J Hanlon 25  L Mooney 2/19
Auluba Oval 
Under 12s 9 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Hornsby District Gold
134 L Hunter 31 J Thompson 29*  D Perchman 2/6 A Glastonbury 2/12 S Bennett 2/13
and 28  S Bennett 3/2 D Perchman 2/3
def by Kissing Point Blue
189 J Attard 65*  J Thompson 2/5 LJ Thurbon 2/22
Samuel King Oval 
Under 12s 9 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Castle Hill RSL White
163  E Penna 2/15 H Milne 2/15
def Kissing Point Red
108 H Abeni 34  H Galapathy 2/3 IY Navare 2/7
Coolong Reserve 
Under 13s 9 15 Dec 18 Kissing Point Red
7/121(cc) K Murugathasan 34  V Raman 2/12
def by WPHC Green
7/126(cc) R Sodal 50* S Chawla 33  K Murugathasan 3/9 J McFadden 2/19
Howson Oval 
KPCC U13 Blue 9 15 Dec 18 Hornsby District Gold
5/98 A Boccanfuso 34*  J Wigley 2/9
def Kissing Point Blue
9/94(cc) O McLennan 27  D Bailey 3/7
Montview Oval (East Oval) 
Under 11s 12 15 Dec 18 Kissing Point Blue
5/92 G Halgreen 30*  R Rebello 2/6
def Castle Hill RSL Green
7/84(cc)  D Harper 3/8
Mimosa Oval 
Under 11s 12 15 Dec 18 Berowra White
2/94(cc) D Foster 28*  A Krishna Kumar 2/0
def Kissing Point Red
60  E Goris 2/8 D Foster 2/9
Brooklyn Oval 
Under 10s 12 15 Dec 18 Hornsby District Green
v Kissing Point Red
East Gordon Park (Darnley Oval) (Darnley oval) 
Under 10s 12 15 Dec 18 Thornleigh
7/109  E Hodges 3/16 H Simpson 2/15
def by Kissing Point Blue
5/113  L Conn 2/11
Thornleigh West Public School 
Under 9s 12 15 Dec 18 Kissing Point White
v Glenorie Green
Comenarra Sportsground () 
Under 9s 12 15 Dec 18 Glenorie White
0/124  
def Kissing Point Red
0/109(cc)  
Glenorie Park 
Under 9s 12 15 Dec 18 Kissing Point Blue
v BYE
Comenarra Sportsground ()